California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Festuca bromoides - Brome fescue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Festuca bromoides Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
  © 2008 Keir Morse

New Names:
Vulpia bromoides

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Festuca dertonensis
Vulpia bromoides