California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fendlerella utahensis - Yerba desierto

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Hydrangeaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2011 Teague Embrey

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Fendlerella utahensis var. utahensis

Mobile Version of this page