California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eustoma exaltatum ssp. exaltatum - Catchfly prairie gentian

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Gentianaceae

Parent species:
Eustoma exaltatum

Synonyms:
Eustoma barkleyi