California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eurybia integrifolia - Thickstem aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2012 Steve Matson

2019 Bob Sweatt

2019 Bob Sweatt

2013 James Gonsman
What plants grow with Eurybia integrifolia ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Aster integrifolius

Mobile Version of this page