California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Euphrosyne nevadensis - Nevada wormwood

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Chorisiva nevadensis
Iva nevadensis

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono

Mobile Version of this page