California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Euphrosyne acerosa - Copperwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2010 James M. Andre

2010 James M. Andre

New Names:
Oxytenia acerosa

Plant Communities:
Alkali Sink

Synonyms:
Iva acerosa
Oxytenia acerosa

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo

Mobile Version of this page