California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Euphorbia spathulata - Reticulate seeded spurge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FAC;FACU)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2012 Robert Steers/NPS

2006 Keir Morse

2003 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Euphorbia alta
Euphorbia arkansana
Euphorbia dictyosperma
Euphorbia obtusata
Galarhoeus arkansanus
Galarhoeus obtusatus
Tithymalus arkansanus
Tithymalus missouriensis
Tithymalus obtusatus
Tithymalus spathulatus

Mobile Version of this page