California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Euphorbia schizoloba - Mojave spurge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2004 James M. Andre

2019 John Doyen

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Euphorbia incisa var. incisa
Euphorbia incisa var. mollis
Euphorbia incisa
Tithymalus incisa var. mollis
Tithymalus incisa

Mobile Version of this page