California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Euphorbia ocellata ssp. ocellata - Valley spurge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae

2019 David popp

2003 Keir Morse

© 2003 Keir Morse

2019 Catherine Talbot

Parent species:
Euphorbia ocellata

Synonyms:
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. ocellata

Mobile Version of this page