California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Euphorbia marginata - Snow on the mountain

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
Not Native
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2011 Luigi Rignanese

2001 CDFA

2011 Luigi Rignanese

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Agaloma marginata
Dichrophyllum marginatum
Lepadena marginata

Mobile Version of this page