California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Euphorbia helioscopia - Wartweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2005 Luigi Rignanese

2006 Luigi Rignanese

2005 Luigi Rignanese

2007 Luigi Rignanese

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Galarhoeus helioscopius
Tithymalus helioscopius

Mobile Version of this page