California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Euphorbia exstipulata - Squareseed spurge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2013 Don Davis

2010 James M. Andre

2012 Keir Morse

2010 James M. Andre

Related species:
Euphorbia exstipulata var. exstipulata

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Euphorbia exstipulata var. lata

Mobile Version of this page