California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Euphorbia cyparissias - Cypress spurge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Solano Morning Sun Herb Farm  PROFILE 
Vacaville 95688
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2008 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2005 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2005 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Synonyms:
Galarhoeus cyparissias
Tithymalus cyparissias

Mobile Version of this page