California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eulobus californicus - California primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2017 Kristin Sabo

2020 David Greenberger

2017 Aaron Echols

2014 Diane Etchison
What plants grow with Eulobus californicus ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Foothill Woodland
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Camissonia californica
Oenothera leptocarpa

Mobile Version of this page