California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eucrypta chrysanthemifolia var. chrysanthemifolia - Common eucrypta

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2014 Steve Matson

2014 Steve Matson

2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Eucrypta chrysanthemifolia

Synonyms:
Ellisia chrysanthemifolia
Ellisia torreyi var. orcuttii
Ellisia torreyi var. paniculata
Eucrypta foliosa
Eucrypta paniculata
Macrocalyx chrysanthemifolius

Mobile Version of this page