California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eucrypta chrysanthemifolia var. bipinnatifida - Torrey eucrypta

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2014 Steve Matson

2010 Steve Matson

2014 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Eucrypta chrysanthemifolia

Synonyms:
Ellisia torreyi var. bipinnatifida
Ellisia torreyi
Eucrypta torreyi
Macrocalyx bipinnatifidus
Nyctelea torreyi
Phacelia micrantha var. bipinnatifida

Mobile Version of this page