California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eucnide rupestris - Rock nettle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Loasaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2003 Debra Valov

2005 Dieter Wilken

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Sympetaleia rupestris

Mobile Version of this page