California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Euchiton gymnocephalus - Creeping cudweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

2009 Zoya Akulova

2017 Zoya Akulova

2008 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Gnaphalium collinum
Gnaphalium gymnocephalus

Mobile Version of this page