California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eucephalus vialis - Wayside aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Gerald Carr

2008 Keir Morse

Synonyms:
Aster vialis

Mobile Version of this page