California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eucephalus breweri - Brewer's aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2017 David popp

2009 Keir Morse

2006 Matt Below

2011 Jean Pawek

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Aster breweri
Chrysopsis breweri var. multibracteata
Chrysopsis breweri
Chrysopsis gracilis
Chrysopsis wrightii
Heterotheca breweri

Mobile Version of this page