California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eucalyptus globulus ssp. maidenii - Tasmanian bluegum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Myrtaceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

Parent species:
Eucalyptus globulus

Synonyms:
Eucalyptus maidenii

Distribution

Counties:
Alameda

Mobile Version of this page