California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eucalyptus camaldulensis - Red gum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Kern White Forest Nursery  PROFILE 
Bakersfield 93306
Outside California:
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Myrtaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native
invasive weed
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2004 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2010 Michael O'Brien

2010 Michael O'Brien

2014 Jesse Rorabaugh

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. obtusa
Eucalyptus rostrata

Mobile Version of this page