California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eschscholzia lemmonii ssp. lemmonii - Lemmon's poppy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Papaveraceae

2011 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Eschscholzia lemmonii

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Eschscholzia lemmonii var. asprella
Eschscholzia lemmonii var. laxa

Mobile Version of this page