California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eschscholzia hypecoides - Leafy stemmed poppy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Papaveraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2004 Keir Morse

2004 Keir Morse

2012 Chris Winchell

2004 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Eschscholzia caespitosa var. hypecoides

Mobile Version of this page