California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythronium citrinum var. citrinum - Lemon colored fawn lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Erythronium citrinum var. citrinum Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
2010 Sierra Pacific Industries

Parent species:
Erythronium citrinum

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Erythronium howellii