California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe tilingii - Larger mountain monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda University of California Botanical Garden at Berkeley  PROFILE 
Berkeley, CA 94720 A large collection of CA....
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2013 James Gonsman

2016 Cynthia Powell

2012 James M. Andre

2005 Dr. Mark S. Brunell
What plants grow with Erythranthe tilingii ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus tilingii var. tilingii
Mimulus tilingii

Mobile Version of this page