California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe parishii - Parish mimulus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2017 Ashley Olive

2013 Don Davis

2017 Ashley Olive

2020 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Mimulus parishii

Mobile Version of this page