California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe palmeri - Palmer's monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Richard Spjut

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Chaparral
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Mimulus palmeri

Mobile Version of this page