California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe nudata - bare monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2015 John Doyen

2017 Aaron Arthur

2001 Steve Schoenig

2001 Steve Schoenig

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus nudatus

Mobile Version of this page