California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe nasuta -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Phrymaceae

2017 Adam Chasey

2019 Bob Sweatt

2017 Adam Chasey

2020 Vernon Smith
What plants grow with Erythranthe nasuta ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Synonyms:
Mimulus bakeri
Mimulus cuspidatus
Mimulus erosus
Mimulus guttatus var. gracilis
Mimulus guttatus var. nasutus
Mimulus langsdorffii var. nasutus
Mimulus luteus var. gracilis
Mimulus nasutus
Mimulus puncticalyx
Mimulus sookensis
Mimulus subreniformis

Mobile Version of this page