California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe marmorata - Stanislaus monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2018 Steve Matson

2018 Steve Matson

2018 Steve Matson

2018 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Mimulus marmoratus
Mimulus whipplei

Mobile Version of this page