California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe linearifolia - Primrose monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (FACW;OBL)

2019 Matt Berger

2011 Sierra Pacific Industries

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus primuloides ssp. linearifolius
Mimulus primuloides var. linearifolius

Mobile Version of this page