California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe latidens - Broad toothed monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2017 Neal Kramer

2017 Neal Kramer

2015 Neal Kramer

2001 Steve Schoenig

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus inconspicuus var. latidens
Mimulus latidens

Mobile Version of this page