California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe glaucescens - shield-bracted monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2020 John Dittes

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2001 Steve Schoenig

2018 Cheryl Ballantyne

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus glaucescens
Mimulus guttatus var. glaucescens

Mobile Version of this page