California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe floribunda - Many flowered monkey flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

2020 Belinda Lo

2020 Belinda Lo

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus floribundus var. membranaceus
Mimulus floribundus
Mimulus membranaceus
Mimulus peduncularis
Mimulus serotinus

Mobile Version of this page