California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe filicaulis - slender-stemmed monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2018 Adam Chasey

2008 Barry Breckling

2019 Rebecca Schoenenberger

2009 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Foothill Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus biolettii
Mimulus filicaulis

Mobile Version of this page