California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe carsonensis - Carson valley monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

© 2013 Gary A. Monroe

2013 Steve Matson

2013 John Doyen

Synonyms:
Mimulus rubellus var. latiflorus

Distribution

Counties:
Alpine

Mobile Version of this page