California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe breviflora - Short flowered monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2020 Sierra Pacific Industries

2001 Steve Schoenig

2016 John Doyen

2011 Ryan Batten

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus breviflorus

Mobile Version of this page