California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe alsinoides - Chickweed monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2019 Tristan K Cole

2004 Sheli Wingo

2001 Steve Schoenig

2018 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Coastal Prairie
Mixed Evergreen Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus alsinoides

Mobile Version of this page