California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriophyllum wallacei - Wallace eriophyllum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Eriophyllum wallacei Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2008 Christopher L. Christie

New Names:
Antheropeas wallacei

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Eriophyllum wallacei var. calvescens

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial
Inyo
Kern
Los Angeles
Mono
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego
Tulare

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
SF Bay
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert
Sonoran Desert