California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriophyllum congdonii - Congdon's woolly sunflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eriophyllum congdonii Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2009 Barry Breckling
California Listing:

CR - 07/82

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriophyllum nubigenum var. congdonii

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mariposa

Jepson Bioregions:
Sierra Nevada Foothills