California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriophyllum confertiflorum var. tanacetiflorum - Tansy yarrow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2012 Lynn Robertson

2009 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2009 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2009 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

Parent species:
Eriophyllum confertiflorum

Synonyms:
Eriophyllum tanacetiflorum

Mobile Version of this page