California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriophyllum ambiguum var. paleaceum - Annual woolly sunflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Parent species:
Eriophyllum ambiguum

Synonyms:
Eriophyllum paleaceum

Mobile Version of this page