California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum wrightii var. wrightii - Wright's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2005 James M. Andre

2012 Trent M. Draper

2010 Neal Kramer

2012 Trent M. Draper

Parent species:
Eriogonum wrightii

Synonyms:
Eriogonum helianthemifolium
Eriogonum trachygonum ssp. glomerulum
Eriogonum trachygonum ssp. wrightii
Eriogonum wrightii ssp. glomerulum
Eriogonum wrightii var. floccosum
Eriogonum wrightii var. helianthemifolium

Mobile Version of this page