California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum wrightii var. trachygonum - Wright s buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Eriogonum wrightii

Synonyms:
Eriogonum wrightii ssp. trachygonum

Mobile Version of this page