California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum wrightii var. nodosum - Wright s buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2005 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

2005 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

2012 Keir Morse

2005 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

Parent species:
Eriogonum wrightii

Synonyms:
Eriogonum nodosum
Eriogonum pringlei
Eriogonum trachygonum ssp. pringlei
Eriogonum wrightii ssp. nodosum
Eriogonum wrightii ssp. pringlei
Eriogonum wrightii var. pringlei

Mobile Version of this page