California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum viridescens - Bright green buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2020 Matt Berger

2020 Matt Berger

2015 Keir Morse

2019 Matt Berger

Synonyms:
Eriogonum angulosum ssp. bidentatum
Eriogonum angulosum ssp. viridescens
Eriogonum angulosum var. viridescens
Eriogonum bidentatum

Mobile Version of this page