California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum vimineum - Wicker stemmed eriogonum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2006 David McClurg

2009 George W. Hartwell

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Synonyms:
Eriogonum vimineum var. luteolum
Eriogonum vimineum var. shoshonense

Mobile Version of this page