California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum umbellatum var. versicolor - Sulphur flowered buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2011 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Eriogonum umbellatum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum umbellatum ssp. versicolor

Mobile Version of this page