California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum umbellatum var. torreyanum - Donner pass buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2017 Adam Chasey

2007 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Eriogonum umbellatum

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum torreyanum

Mobile Version of this page